Executive Committee

  • Doug Carter, Chair
  • Ben Copeland
  • Lynn Cornett
  • Joe Yarbrough
  • Anne Kaiser

Staff:

  • Greg Dozier
  • Collier Collier

Academic Affairs & Career Academies

  • Lynn Cornett, Chair
  • Dinah Wayne, Vice Chair
  • Ben Bryant
  • Ben Copeland
  • Artesius Miller
  • Joe Yarbrough

Staff:

  • Kathryn Hornsby
  • Robert Keown
  • Saundra King
  • Pascael Beaudette
  • Mark Peevy
  • Joe Dan Banker

Technical College Presidents:

  • Martha Ann Todd
  • Larry Calhoun

External Affairs and Economic Development

  • Trey Sheppard, Chair
  • Baoky Vu, Vice Chair
  • Jay Cunningham
  • Randall Fox
  • Anne Kaiser
  • Chunk Newman
  • Lisa Winton

Staff:

  • Neil Bitting
  • Mark D’Alessio
  • Juli Fields
  • Laura Gammage
  • Pam Griffin
  • Jackie Rohosky
  • Alice Zimmerman

Technical College Presidents:

  • Dr. Ron Newcomb
  • Jim Glass

Operations, Finance, and Planning

  • Tim Williams, Chair
  • Phil Sutton, Vice Chair
  • Tommy David
  • Mary Flanders
  • Buzz Law
  • Carvel Lewis
  • Shirley Smith

Staff:

  • Tim Bacon
  • Steven Ferguson
  • Penni Haberly
  • Linda Osborne-Smith
  • Courtney Ware
  • Richard Young

Technical College Presidents:

  • Dr. Glenn Deibert
  • Dr. Tavarez Holston

Adult Education and Workforce Development

  • Ben Copeland, Chair
  • Shirley Smith, Vice Chair
  • Mary Flanders
  • Anne Kaiser
  • Artesius Miller
  • Dinah Wayne
  • Tim Williams

Staff:

  • Joe Dan Banker
  • Bobby Creech
  • Manoa Daniel
  • Carla DeBose
  • Cayanna Good
  • Sandra King
  • Kristin Laarhoven
  • Latanya Overby
  • Annaliza Thomas
  • Alice Zimmerman

Technical College Presidents:

  • Martha Ann Todd
  • Larry Calhoun

Facilities and Real Estate

  • Chunk Newman, Chair
  • Ben Bryant, Vice Chair
  • Jay Cunningham
  • Randall Fox
  • Trey Sheppard
  • Baoky Vu
  • Lisa Winton

Staff:

  • Neil Bitting
  • Sara Honeywill
  • Fayne Wakeman

Technical College Presidents:

  • Dr. Ron Newcomb
  • Jim Glass

Governance, Compliance, and Audit

  • Joe Yarbrough, Chair
  • Tommy David, Vice Chair
  • Lynn Cornett
  • Buzz Law
  • Carvel Lewis
  • Phil Sutton

Staff:

  • Tim Bacon
  • Candice Dicker
  • Steven Ferguson
  • Penni Haberly
  • Adie Shimandle
  • Linda Osborne-Smith
  • Romy Smith
  • Courtney Ware
  • Richard Young

Technical College Presidents:

  • Dr. Glenn Deibert
  • Dr. Tavarez Holston